• The Jojoba Company Jojoba Oil

The Jojoba Company Jojoba Oil

13.80

The Jojoba Company Jojoba Oil is an absolute skin saviour. Jojoba Oil can be used to help treat breakouts by balancing the skin’s sebum production. It is also rich in Omega 6 & 9 fatty acids, and Vitamins A, D and E and is often a key ingredient across a range of natural skincare products. It can be used on it’s own or as a serum under your usual skin care regime.

The Jojoba plant is one of the only plants known to produce wax esters similar to those in our skin. It is believed that our skin recognises the Jojoba wax esters and can deliver them deeply into the skin, therefore proving similar moisturising properties as our own sebum. This Jojoba Oil is extra virgin cold pressed, and filtered for its purity.

Ingredients:

Additional information

Ships To

America, Asia, Australia, Canada, Europe, New Zealand, Worldwide



Organic Essential Oils